skip to main content
skip to navigation
skip to footer
Sign up
The Disc Golf Scene
Tournaments
Leagues
Clubs
Courses
Series
Videos
Trading Post
Home
›
Tournaments
›
Georgia
Register your Tournament
Canada
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
International
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
United States
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Upcoming disc golf tournaments in Georgia
Upcoming (Georgia)
Filter tournament list
Upcoming tournaments
Past tournaments
Country:
USA
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Province:
all provinces
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
State:
all states
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Distance up to
miles from ZIP code
PDGA sanctioning:
n/a - all events
Major
Elite Series and up
A-tier and up
B-tier and up
C-tier and up
May
27
Monday
Memorial Day Doubles
Doubles
Registrants: 2
at Central Baptist Church Americus · Americus, GA
hosted by Central Baptist Church - Americus, GA
May
31
Friday
"Disc Golf of Georgia May 2024 MEMBERSHIP"
at Lenora Park · Snellville, GA
hosted by "Disc Golf of Georgia"
June
1
Saturday
Prodigy presents the 2024 Etowah Masters
C-tier
Registrants: 98
at Riverside Park · Cartersville, GA
hosted by Prodigy Disc, Inc.
June
1
Saturday
The Claystone Clash Presented by Most Accurate Discs
C-tier
Added cash: $250
Registrants: 50
at Claystone Park · Macon, GA
hosted by Most Accurate Discs
June
2
Sunday
Weave through the Woods 2024 Sponsored by Gateway Disc Sports
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at East Roswell Park · Roswell, GA
hosted by DiscPerfect
June
8
Saturday
Throw at the O - 2024
C-tier
Registrants: 29
at Lake Olmstead Park · Augusta, GA
hosted by Augusta Disc Golf Association
June
8
Saturday
Peaches in the Pines IV
C-tier
Registrants: 15
at Lake Meriwether Park · Woodbury, GA
hosted by Authentic Disc Golf
June
9
Sunday
Griffin Glitch World Championship Qualifier at Dundee
Registrants: 5
at Dundee Lake · Griffin, GA
hosted by Most Accurate Discs
June
9
Sunday
MVP Glitch World Championship Qualifier - Hosted By Elemental Disc Golf
Registrants: 18
at Claystone Park · Macon, GA
hosted by Nathan Browder
June
9
Sunday
FlyRite Disc Golf's Summer Spectacular
C-tier
Registrants: 73
at Deerfield · Cartersville, GA
hosted by FlyRite Disc Golf
June
15
Saturday
FlyRite of Passage II
C-tier
Registrants: 70
at Deerfield · Cartersville, GA
hosted by FlyRite Disc Golf
June
15
Saturday
HEY...wanna come throw a Glitch or a Pitch?!? 10am start
Registrants: 29
at Alberta Banks Park · Flowery Branch, GA
hosted by Dog Gone Good Disc Golf
June
15
Saturday
HEY...wanna come throw a Glitch or a Pitch?!? 12pm start
Registrants: 1
at Alberta Banks Park · Flowery Branch, GA
hosted by Dog Gone Good Disc Golf
June
15
Saturday
HEY...wanna come throw a Glitch or a Pitch?!? 2pm start
Registrants: 1
at Alberta Banks Park · Flowery Branch, GA
hosted by Dog Gone Good Disc Golf
June
15
Saturday
MVP Glitch World Championship Qualifier (TYB)
Registrants: 17
at Jaycee Disc Golf Park · Tybee Island, GA
hosted by Tybee Disc Golf Club
June
21
Friday
CGTC Summer Open FLEX START
C-tier
Registrants: 5
at Central Georgia Technical College · Warner Robins, GA
hosted by Houston County DGC
June
22-23
Sat - Sun
The Inaugural Fulton County Championship Supported by Innova
C-tier
Registrants: 14
at East Roswell Park · Roswell, GA
hosted by Intown Atlanta Disc Golf Club Inc
June
22
Saturday
Lake Russell Classic
C-tier
Registrants: 4
at Lake Russell · Elberton, GA
hosted by Joe and Rob Disc Golf
June
22
Saturday
2024 Steady Ed Ironman
C-tier
Registrants: 17
at International Disc Golf Center · Appling, GA
hosted by IDGC
June
22
Saturday
CGTC Summer Open (Grand Opening)
C-tier
Registrants: 25
at Central Georgia Technical College · Warner Robins, GA
hosted by Houston County DGC
June
22
Saturday
MVP Glitch WCQ Hosted by FTA Disc Golf
Registrants: 4
at Freedom Park · Valdosta, GA
hosted by FTA Disc Golf
June
22
Saturday
MVP Glitch World Championship Qualifier Benefitting The Boys & Girls Club of Dalton
Registrants: 14
at Boys & Girls Club of Dalton · Dalton, GA
hosted by Gravity Disc Golf
June
22
Saturday
Bring Your Own Triples at Heritage Pines
Teams
Registrants: 18
at Heritage Pines in Ayers Park · Monroe, GA
hosted by Walton Disc Golf Cub
June
28
Friday
Meet at Meeks FLEX START Warm Up
C-tier
Registrants: 4
at Meeks Park · Blairsville, GA
hosted by Laughing Giraffe Toys
June
29
Saturday
Meet at Meeks
C-tier
Registrants: 19
at Meeks Park · Blairsville, GA
hosted by Prodigy Discs
June
29
Saturday
2024 NADGT: C-Tier @ Parker's Pasture
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at Parker's Pasture · Covington, GA
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
June
29
Saturday
Trilogy Challenge at The Herm
at Herman C. Michael Park · Bishop, GA
hosted by Joe and Rob Disc Golf
June
29
Saturday
Westside's Battle for Boundary Doubles
Doubles
Registrants: 8
at Boundary Waters Park · Douglasville, GA
hosted by Westside Disc Golf Crew
June
29
Saturday
Prodigy presents The "Protostar" Junior Championships
Registrants: 3
at Dawnville Park · Dalton, GA
hosted by Prodigy Disc, Inc.
June
29
Saturday
Full Blast Disc Golf's Lord of the Flings 2024 Presented by Bangarang Discs
B-tier
Registrants: 35
at North Landing · Marietta, GA
hosted by Full Blast Disc Golf
June
29
Saturday
Glitch WCQ at The Herm
at Herman C. Michael Park · Bishop, GA
hosted by Joe and Rob Disc Golf
June
30
Sunday
"Disc Golf of Georgia June 2024 MEMBERSHIP"
at Lenora Park · Snellville, GA
hosted by "Disc Golf of Georgia"
June
30
Sunday
2024 NADGT: C-Tier @ Parker's Pasture 2
C-tier
Registrants: 6
at Parker's Pasture · Covington, GA
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
July
6
Saturday
Banks Circuit Challenge
at Banks County Parks and Recreation · Homer, GA
hosted by Joe and Rob Disc Golf
July
6
Saturday
Junior World's Fundraiser Flex by DiscPerfect and Prodigy - East Roswell Park
C-tier
at East Roswell Park · Roswell, GA
hosted by DiscPerfect
July
7
Sunday
JRDG Little Mulberry Flex
C-tier
Registrants: 11
at Little Mulberry DGC · Dacula, GA
hosted by Joe and Rob Disc Golf
July
10
Wednesday
The Circuit vs Trilogy Challenge
Registrants: 20
at Deerfield · Cartersville, GA
hosted by FlyRite Disc Golf
July
13
Saturday
Prodigy Star Series IV - #1 Edwards Park
C-tier
Added cash: $500
Registrants: 63
at Edwards Park · Dalton, GA
hosted by Prodigy Disc, Inc.
July
13
Saturday
Stephens County Juniors Tournament Sponsored By TG Disc Golf and Uplift Disc Golf
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Martin Park · Martin, GA
hosted by TG Disc Golf
July
13
Saturday
Most Accurate Open Presented by Most Accurate Discs of Griffin
C-tier
Registrants: 20
at Griffin First Assembly Of God · Griffin, GA
hosted by Most Accurate Discs
July
19
Friday
Flexing At Boomtown VII PRACTICE DAY
at Fairways of Canton · Canton, GA
hosted by Team Bomb Squad
July
20-21
Sat - Sun
Savannah Harbor Open Sponsored by Gravity Disc Golf (Pro and AM Weekend) - Hosted by VOS Electric
C-tier
Added cash: $1,000
Registrants: 53
at Savannah Harbor · Savannah, GA
hosted by Jeremy Fournier
July
20
Saturday
Intown Atlanta DGC presents Summer Slam: A USDGC Doubles Qualifier
Doubles
Registrants: 14
at Perkerson Park · Atlanta, GA
hosted by Intown Atlanta Disc Golf Club Inc
July
20
Saturday
Raiders of the Lost Ace
Doubles
at The Sammy at Madison County Rec. Dept. · Danielsville, GA
hosted by Joe and Rob Disc Golf
July
20
Saturday
Saturday Flexing At Boomtown VII
at Fairways of Canton · Canton, GA
hosted by Team Bomb Squad
July
21
Sunday
Sunday Flexing at Boomtown VII
at Fairways of Canton · Canton, GA
hosted by Team Bomb Squad
July
29
Monday
Swanky's Long Lunch
C-tier
Registrants: 42
at Alexander Park · Lawrenceville, GA
hosted by Swanky Disc Golf
August
3
Saturday
Oregon Park Memorial Ironman Challenge 2024
C-tier
at Oregon Park · Marietta, GA
hosted by Cobb Disc Golf Club
August
3
Saturday
Prodigy Star Series IV - #2 Westside Park
Added cash: $500
at Westside Park DGC · Rocky Face, GA
hosted by Prodigy Disc, Inc.
August
10
Saturday
Untitled Goose Tournament - DFX Discs + JRDG
Registrants: 14
at North Georgia Canopy Tours · Lula, GA
hosted by Joe and Rob Disc Golf
August
10-11
Sat - Sun
4th Annual Atlanta Masters Championship Driven by INNOVA
Added cash: $750
at Boundary Waters Park · Douglasville, GA
hosted by 404 Disc Golf, LLC
August
17
Saturday
Greg Anderson Memorial Disc Golf Tournament
XC-tier
Registrants: 1
at Deerfield · Cartersville, GA
hosted by FlyRite Disc Golf
August
17
Saturday
Another Long Day at Little Mulberry
at Little Mulberry DGC · Dacula, GA
hosted by Dog Gone Good Disc Golf
August
17
Saturday
Oregon Park Doubles Championships 4, A USDGC Doubles Qualifier
Doubles
at Oregon Park · Marietta, GA
hosted by Phillip Murray
August
24-25
Sat - Sun
The Inaugural DeKalb County Championship
at DeKalb Memorial DGC · Atlanta, GA
hosted by Intown Atlanta Disc Golf Club Inc
September
7
Saturday
Bainbridge Flex
C-tier
at Bainbridge Oaks Disc Golf Course · Bainbridge , GA
hosted by Southeast Disc Golf Events
September
14-15
Sat - Sun
2024 Augusta Disc Golf Classic
Added cash: $6,000
at Lake Olmstead Park · Augusta, GA
hosted by Augusta Disc Golf Association
September
14
Saturday
Intown Atlanta Flex 3
at DeKalb Memorial DGC · Atlanta, GA
hosted by Intown Atlanta Disc Golf Club Inc
September
14
Saturday
FlyRite's Womens Fall Fantastical 2
at Deerfield · Cartersville, GA
hosted by FlyRite Disc Golf
September
28-29
Sat - Sun
Josh Franklin Memorial
at Joshua W. Franklin DGC · Albany, GA
hosted by Chehaw Disc Golf Club
September
28
Saturday
14th Annual Iron Leaf Classic Driven by INNOVA - All Am except MA1 & MA40
at Perkerson Park · Atlanta, GA
hosted by 404 Disc Golf, LLC
September
29
Sunday
14th Annual Iron Leaf Classic Driven by INNOVA - All Pro, MA1 & MA40
Added cash: $750
at Perkerson Park · Atlanta, GA
hosted by 404 Disc Golf, LLC
October
5
Saturday
The First Long Day at Heritage Pines
at Heritage Pines in Ayers Park · Monroe, GA
hosted by Dog Gone Good Disc Golf
October
5
Saturday
Georgia Craft Brewers Guild 2024 Disc Golf Tournament
at DeKalb Memorial DGC · Atlanta, GA
hosted by Intown Atlanta Disc Golf Club Inc
October
12
Saturday
Lost in the Woods 2024
Registrants: 2
at East Roswell Park · Roswell, GA
hosted by DiscPerfect
October
12
Saturday
ROBTOBERFEST
at Pendleton King Park · Augusta, GA
hosted by The Robert Carey Foundation
October
19
Saturday
Intown Atlanta Flex 4
at DeKalb Memorial DGC · Atlanta, GA
hosted by Intown Atlanta Disc Golf Club Inc
October
19
Saturday
Queens Conquer-Lake Olmstead
at Lake Olmstead Park · Augusta, GA
hosted by Women's Disc Golf Augusta
October
19
Saturday
3rd Annual John Andrews Memorial Iron Man
C-tier
Registrants: 6
at The JAM · Lagrange, GA
hosted by JAM Club
October
20
Sunday
3rd Annual Atlanta Juniors Championship Driven by INNOVA
at Frog Rock · Austell, GA
hosted by 404 Disc Golf, LLC
October
26
Saturday
3rd Annual Flick or Treat
C-tier
Registrants: 7
at Parker's Pasture · Covington, GA
hosted by Newton County Disc Golf Club
October
26-27
Sat - Sun
Prodigy presents the Etowah Fall Classic sponsored by Drowned Valley Brewing
at Riverside Park · Cartersville, GA
hosted by Prodigy Disc, Inc.
October
27
Sunday
2024 Gals Fall Frenzy
at East Roswell Park · Roswell, GA
hosted by Atlanta Womens Disc Golf (GaLS)
October
30
Wednesday
2024 Newton County Disc Golf Club Membership
Registrants: 84
at Parker's Pasture · Covington, GA
hosted by Newton County Disc Golf Club
November
1
Friday
2024 Savannah Disc Golf Memberships
Registrants: 67
at Tom Triplett · Pooler, GA
hosted by Savannah Disc Golf Club
November
2
Saturday
FlyRite's Halloween Hangover
at Joe Cowan Park · Euharlee, GA
hosted by FlyRite Disc Golf
November
9-10
Sat - Sun
2nd Annual DeKalb Memorial Open 2024
at DeKalb Memorial DGC · Atlanta, GA
hosted by Intown Atlanta Disc Golf Club Inc
November
9-10
Sat - Sun
Ogeechee Crossing Open
at Ogeechee Crossing DiscGolfPark · Louisville, GA
hosted by Adrenaline Heaven Sports, LLC
December
14
Saturday
8th Annual Intown Atlanta Holiday Classic
at Perkerson Park · Atlanta, GA
hosted by Intown Atlanta Disc Golf Club Inc
December
14-15
Sat - Sun
Savannah Harbor Shootout
at Savannah Harbor · Savannah, GA
hosted by Jeremy Fournier
December
14
Saturday
Kris Kringle Mixed Dubs Mingle
Doubles
at Pendleton King Park · Augusta, GA
hosted by Women's Disc Golf Augusta
December
14
Saturday
3rd Annual Daniel Katterjohn Memorial Tournament
at Deerfield · Cartersville, GA
hosted by FlyRite Disc Golf
December
31
Tuesday
North Landing Disc Golf Day Pass
Registrants: 366
at North Landing · Marietta, GA
hosted by North Landing DGC
December
31
Tuesday
Intown Atlanta Disc Golf Club Inc Membership 2024
Registrants: 126
at Perkerson Park · Atlanta, GA
hosted by Intown Atlanta Disc Golf Club Inc
December
31
Tuesday
North Landing Disc Golf Membership 2024 Season
Registrants: 254
at North Landing · Marietta, GA
hosted by North Landing DGC
December
31
Tuesday
Forsyth County Disc Golf Club Membership 2024
Registrants: 50
at Central Park · Cumming, GA
hosted by Forsyth County Disc Golf Club Inc.
December
31
Tuesday
Westside Disc Golf Crew Membership 2024
Registrants: 57
at Boundary Waters Park · Douglasville, GA
hosted by Westside Disc Golf Crew
December
31
Tuesday
Henry County Disc Golf Club Club Membership 2024
Registrants: 41
at J.P. Moseley Park · Stockbridge, GA
hosted by Henry County Disc Golf Club
December
31
Tuesday
Walton Disc Golf Club Membership 2024
Registrants: 73
at Heritage Pines in Ayers Park · Monroe, GA
hosted by Walton Disc Golf Cub
We use cookies to improve user experience.
Settings
Cookie Policy ›